staff

Contact Information

Tseshaht First Nation
5091 Tsuma-as Drive
Port Alberni, BC V9Y 8X9
Tel: 250-724-1225
Fax: 250-724-4385
Executives
Staff Resource Person Official Title Phone Number
Harley Wylie Executive Director 250-724-1225 Ext. 216
Chris Anderson Director of Finance 250-724-1225 Ext. 219
Virginia Shrimpton Executive Assistant (250)724-1225 Ext. 218 Direct Line: (250)731-1218
Welcome Centre
Staff Resource Person Official Title Phone Number
Molly Clappis Office Manager (250) 724-1225 ext: 201
Tammy Lucas Office Service Receptionist 250-724-1225
Elizabeth Bill P/T Office Services Assistant 250-724-1225 Ext. 309
Social & Health Development
Staff Resource Person Official Title Phone Number
Bella Fred Program Manager, Social Development & Health Services 250-724-1225 Ext. 207
Gail K. Gus Crisis Care & Wellness Coordinator 250-724-1225 Ext. 210
Gloria Fred Patient Travel Clerk 250-724-1225 ext 303
Rose Gus Administrative Assistant, Social Development & Health Services 250-724-1225 Ext. 206
Sports & Recreation
Staff Resource Person Official Title Phone Number
Tyrone Marshall Sports & Recreation Coordinator 250-724-7320
Daycare & Afterschool Programs
Staff Resource Person Official Title Phone Number
Lizette Cartlidge Program Manager Daycare 250- 724-3631
Kristin Nohr Senior Team Leader, Daycare 250-724-3631
Education & SEEDS
Staff Resource Person Official Title Phone Number
Maria Gomez Education & Employment Coordinator 250-724-1225 Ext. 213
Housing & Infrastructure
Staff Resource Person Official Title Phone Number
Brandee Sam Manager Housing & Public Works 250-724-1225 Ext. 208
Richard Sam Jr. Home Maintenance & Infrastructure Project Coordinator 250-724-1225 Ext. 228
Vacant Administrative Assistant, Housing & Public Works 250-724-1225 ext. 205
Public Works
Staff Resource Person Official Title Phone Number
Lisa Gallic Planning & Public Works Administrator 250-724-1225 Ext. 209
Thomas Fred Supervisor Lead Hand 250-724-1225
Rick Mack Grounds and Facility attendant 250-724-1225
Lands and Resources
Staff Resource Person Official Title Phone Number
Darrell Ross Sr. Research and Planning Associate (Lands & Resources) 250-724-1225 Ext. 203
Finance
Staff Resource Person Official Title Phone Number
Marlene Dick Accounting Service Assistant (A/P) 250-724-1225 Ext. 215
Vicki-lee Baillie Corporate Finance Officer 250-724-1225 Ext. 212
Tina Sam Accounting Assistant Payroll and General Accounting 250-724-1225
Membership
Staff Resource Person Official Title Phone Number
Jane Jones Membership Clerk 250-724-1225 Ext. 211
Fisheries
Staff Resource Person Official Title Phone Number
Andy Olsen Fisheries Manager Biologist 250-724-1225 Ext.204
Darwin Webber Lead Fisheries Guardian 250-724-1225 Ext.204